Privacy Policy

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Privacy and Cookie Policy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter "Privacy Code") and art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR 2016/679"), laying down provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, we wish to inform you that the personal data you provide will be processed in compliance with the aforementioned legislation and the confidentiality obligations to which B&B Sine tempore is required starting from this site: www.sinetemporebbmanduria.com

Data Controller

The Data Controller is Ms Loredana Duggento in the person of legal representative and sole owner of "Sine Tempore" domiciled for this office in Manduria with headquarters in Via Castorio Sorano 5b, 74024 Manduria (Ta), VAT number 02123480739, tel. 392.3518771, e-mail:

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

By law, we do not need any Data Protection Officer (DPO).

Purpose of the processing

Any personal data you provide (name, surname, postal address, email address, telephone number) are necessary only for the obligations required by law and will be collected by us, at your request and only when you contact us by email or by telephone.

Methods of treatment and conservation

The treatment will be carried out in an automated and / or manual form, in compliance with the provisions of art. 32 of the GDPR 2016/679 and Annex B of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (articles 33-36 of the Code) regarding security measures, by persons specifically appointed and in compliance with the provisions of art. 29 GDPR 2016/679.

We point out that, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 5 GDPR 2016/679, subject to your free and explicit consent expressed at the bottom of our home page, your personal data will be kept exclusively for the period of time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

Communication and dissemination scope

We also inform you that the data collected will never be disclosed and will not be communicated without your explicit consent, except for the necessary communications that may involve the transfer of data to public bodies, consultants or other subjects for the fulfillment of legal obligations.

Transfer of personal data

Your data will not be transferred either to member states of the European Union or to third countries outside the European Union.

Special categories of personal data

Pursuant to articles 26 and 27 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and articles 9 and 10 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, you could give the data controller data that can be qualified as "particular categories of sensitive data", that is, data that reveal "racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or membership trade union, as well as genetic data, biometric data intended to uniquely identify a natural person, data relating to the health or sexual life or sexual orientation of the person". These categories of data may be processed only with your free and explicit consent, expressed and signed in writing.

Existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling

The DATA CONTROLLER does not adopt any automated decision-making process, including profiling, referred to in Article 22, paragraphs 1 and 4, of EU Regulation no. 679/2016.

Rights of the interested party

At any time, you can exercise, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and articles from 15 to 22 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, the right to:

  1. ask for confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data;
  2. obtain information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data;
  3. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated and, when possible, the retention period;
  4. obtain the correction and deletion of data;
  5. obtain the limitation of the processing;
  6. obtain data portability, i.e. receive them from a data controller, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, and transmit them to another data controller without impediments;
  7. oppose the processing at any time and also in the case of processing for direct marketing purposes;
  8. oppose an automated decision-making process relating to individuals, including profiling;
  9. ask the data controller to access personal data and to correct or cancel them or limit their processing or to oppose their processing, in addition to the right to data portability;
  10. withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to the revocation;
  11. lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

You can exercise your rights at any time (including the "right to be forgotten") and request a report for all your personal information that we keep, with a request to be sent to: , an e-mail confirming the cancellation will be sent to you immediately.


Cookies

In line with European legislation, pursuant to provision 229/2014 of the Privacy Guarantor and ss. mm. ii, in the Official Gazette 3 June 2014 (effective from 3 June 2015), it is essential that every user of the site knows what cookies are and why they are used, so that users can freely decide whether to accept their use on their electronic devices. It is specified that no personal data of users is acquired by our site in this regard.
Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cookies of any kind used, or systems for tracing users. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of the user's personal identification data.

The types of cookies we use

Essential cookies

These cookies are essential in order to allow easy navigation on the site, such as accessing the various protected areas of the site. Without these cookies some services, such as filling in forms, cannot be used.

Performance cookie

These cookies collect information on how users use a website, for example, which pages are most visited or if you receive error messages from web pages.
These cookies do not collect information that identifies a visitor (called "profiling" cookies). All information collected by cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous.
They are used only to improve the functioning of a website. By using our site, the user accepts that these cookies can be installed on their device.

Functionality cookies

Cookies allow the site to remember the choices made by the user and provide customized advanced features. These cookies can also be used to remember changes made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that can be customized. They can also be used to provide services you have requested.
The information collected by these types of cookies is anonymous and unable to monitor your browsing activity on other sites. By using our site, the user accepts that these cookies can be installed on their device.

Block Cookies

Most internet browsers are initially set up to automatically accept cookies. This means that you have the possibility, at any time, to set your browser to accept all cookies, only some, or to reject them, disabling their use by the site. You can set, if you want, your browser preferences in order to be notified every time a cookie is used or stored on your computer. Finally, at the end of each browsing session, you can delete the collected cookies from the hard drive of your device.
To delete the cookies installed in the cookie folder of the browser used, it should be remembered that each browser has different procedures for managing settings.
By selecting the links below you can get specific instructions for some of the major browsers.
Microsoft Windows Explorer
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari
This site does not use Google Analytics or other third party cookies. If you want to know more about cookies in general, visit the page www.allaboutcookies.org

logo

Contact us

+39 392 351 8771

Email

Address

Via Castorio Sorano, 5b Manduria (TA)

© 2021 Sine Tempore B&B - P. Iva 02123480739 - CIS: TA07301262000018035 - Privacy Policy

web designer pixeldev